MAYOR AND CITY COUNCIL

Mayor Mike Steinhardt - 
(920) 894-3764 (email)

Alderpersons:
1st District:  Jeremy Fromm - (920) 286-1546

2nd District: John Korb - (920) 286-0443

3rd District: John Brocker - (920) 894-3567 (City Council President)

4th District: Guy Grube - (920) 894-7035

5th District: Bill Krueger - (920) 918-2726

6th District: Alice Achter - (920) 894-7241

________________________________________________________________________


CITY OFFICIALS

All can be reached at (920) 894-2909

Administrator/City Clerk - Jamie Aulik (email)

Ambulance Service Director - Dick Isely

Assessor - Mike Denor

Building Inspector - Paul Birschbach

City Council President - John Brocker

Chief of Police - David Funkhouser

Community Center/Recreation Director - Melissa Brandt

Emergency Management Director - Jamie Aulik

Fire Chief - Robert H. Hennings

General Manager of Utilities - Kris August

Librarian - Julia Davis

Medical Director - Dr. Steven Zils

Municipal Attorney - Gary Jahn

Municipal Judge - Dean M. Dietrich

Treasurer - Janelle Moritz

_______________________________________________________________________


STANDING COMMITTEES

Electric, Ordinances, and Elections
     
Krueger, Korb

Industry, Water, Assessments, and Equilizations
     Brocker, Grube

Police, Fire, Public Health, and Aging
     Achter, Fromm

Recreation, Accounts, Claims, and Relief
     Krueger, Achter

Salary and Budget
     Brocker, Grube

Streets and Sidewalk
     Fromm, Krueger

Wastewater, Sewers, City Property, Parks, and Celebrations
     Grube, Korb
 
BOARDS, COMMITTEES AND COMMISSIONS

Bargaining Committee
     
Mike Steinhardt, John Brocker, Jeremy Fromm, Guy Grube, and Jamie Aulik

Board of Appeals
     
Mark Schuh, Jerry Vandermause, Keith Raquet, Brian Manz, and Jack Lechler

Board of Review
     John Brocker, Guy Grube, and Bill Krueger

Business Improvement District Board
     Jeremy Fromm, Steve Nothem, Ron Langenfeld, Mary Christel, and Bob Schoenborn

Community Center Committee
    Jean Stoelting, Will Foerster, Guy Grube, Jane Voigt, Ann Roe, Alice Achter, Connie Steinhardt, Mary Jo Grube, Brian Post, Theresa Post, and Nancy Zimmermann

East Shore Recycling Commission
     Jamie Aulik, Mike Steinhardt - alternate

Economic Development
     
Guy Grube, John Korb, Eric Voland, Mike Mathes, Brad Ebert, Bob Schoenborn, and Jill Preissner.

Great Lakes Utilities Board of Directors
   Kris August, Jamie Aulik - alternate

Housing Authority
     
Harley Streiber, Jr., Tony Christel, Dawn Mueller, Larry Desmidt, and David Dedering

Incinerator Commission
     
Mayor Mike Steinhardt, Bill Krueger - alternate

Great Lakes Utilities Board of Directors
     Kris August, Jamie Aulik - alternate

Kiel-New Holstein (Solomon) Trail Committee
     
Mike Steinhardt, Alice Achter, Jamie Aulik - alternate

Library Board
     
Faye Billmann, Guy Grube, Carolyn Johnson, Lindsey Bortz, Trish Sabel, Will Foerster, and Debra Heus-Bowe

Park Board
   
Patty Zepnick, Jane Voigt, Melissa Brandt, Kris Tarnowski, and David Schuette

Plan Commission
     
Mayor Mike Steinhardt, Council Member - Bill Krueger, Park Board Member - David Scheutte, Eric Voland, Robert H. Hennings Jr., David Stoelting, and James Fromm

Police and Fire
     
Ann Roe, Pete Tarnowski, and Dawn Mueller

Rockville Millpond Management District
   John Brocker

_____________________________________________________________________


Official Paper
     
Tri-County News

Official Depository
     
Associated Bank, Bank First National, Huntington Bank, Collins State Bank, Premier Financial Credit Union, and Local Government Investment Pool